Open vision bar

Mat Cards Traveled to Daviess County

Mat Cards Traveled to Daviess County

The Wayne County Wrestling Team won the Daviess County Duals Saturday February 1st in Owensboro. Kentucky. The team improved to 34 and 13 on the season. Dual meet scores were:

Wayne Co. 60            Daviess Co. 19

Wayne Co. 39            Ohio Co. 33

Wayne Co.  72           Whitesville Trinity 9

Wayne Co.  66           Calloway Co. 15

Wayne Co.  48           North Hardin 29

 The Mat Cards will be back in action on Friday and Saturday of this week when they travel

 to Danville High School for the Region 7 tournament. The tournament features 16 teams. Starting time is 5 pm

Wrestling

Wrestling Team

Ohio County vs. Wayne County @ DC Duals on 02/01/2020.

 

Wayne County (WAYN) 39.0 Ohio County (OHIO) 33.0

106: Colin Tucker (WAYN) over   (OHIO) (For.) 113: Keelan Dick (WAYN) over Cullen Elliot (OHIO) (Fall 1:45) 120: Easton Givens (OHIO) over Xavier Tello (WAYN) (Dec 6-0) 126: Conner Sexton (WAYN) over Gunnar Arnold (OHIO) (Dec 5-4) 132: Jack  Probus (OHIO) over Dakota Karr (WAYN) (TF 16-1 0:00) 138: Caige Clark (OHIO) over Beckley Sam (WAYN) (Dec 4-0) 145: Stephen Everly (OHIO) over Andy Santiz (WAYN) (MD 13-1) 152: Zander Bunch (OHIO) over justin Vaughn (WAYN) (Fall 4:30) 160: Kurtis Karr (WAYN) over Gavin English (OHIO) (Inj. [time]) 170: Dustin Vaughn (WAYN) over Myles Dockery (OHIO) (Fall 1:08) 182: Klemmer Nicodemus (OHIO) over Bailey Jones (WAYN) (Fall 3:12) 195: Devin Fitzpatrick (WAYN) over   (OHIO) (For.) 220: Andrew Sanders (WAYN) over Bowen Finley (OHIO) (Fall 1:05) 285: Andrew Pottle (OHIO) over Kaisean Davis (WAYN) (Fall 1:40) 

 

You can find more details regarding this dual using the following link.

 

https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/seasons/LoadBalance.jsp?pageName=DualMatches.jsp&dualId=5349838132

 

North Hardin vs. Wayne County @ DC Duals on 02/01/2020.

 

Wayne County (WAYN) 48.0 North Hardin (NHAR) 29.0

195: Andrew Sanders (WAYN) over Biden Jim (NHAR) (Fall 1:44) 220: Biden Jim (NHAR) over Tyler Lovett (WAYN) (Fall 1:15) 285: Kaisean Davis (WAYN) over   (NHAR) (For.) 106: Colin Tucker (WAYN) over (NHAR) (For.) 113: Keelan Dick (WAYN) over Robert McKinney (NHAR) (Fall 1:54) 120: Conner Sexton (WAYN) over Jordan Steel (NHAR) (Fall 1:06) 126: Devon Herron (NHAR) over Xavier Tello (WAYN) (Fall 1:35) 132: Dakota Karr (WAYN) over Adam Gibbons (NHAR) (Fall 1:03) 138: Beckley Sam (WAYN) over Sebastian  Ellis (NHAR) (Fall 2:44) 145: Deshaud Jackson (NHAR) over Andy Santiz (WAYN) (MD 10-2) 152: Isaiah Edwards (NHAR) over justin Vaughn (WAYN) (Dec 12-8) 160: Kurtis Karr (WAYN) over Tarek King (NHAR) (Fall 1:16) 170: Desmond Washington (NHAR) over Dustin Vaughn (WAYN) (MD 13-4) 182: Jacob Lynn (NHAR) over (WAYN) (For.) 

 

You can find more details regarding this dual using the following link.

 

https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/seasons/LoadBalance.jsp?pageName=DualMatches.jsp&dualId=5724612132

 

Daviess County vs. Wayne County @ DC Duals on 02/01/2020.

 

Wayne County (WAYN) 60.0 Daviess County (DACO) 19.0

113: Keelan Dick (WAYN) over Caleb Tolson (DACO) (Fall 2:38) 120: Conner Sexton (WAYN) over   (DACO) (For.) 126: Xavier Tello (WAYN) over (DACO) (For.) 132: Dakota Karr (WAYN) over (DACO) (For.) 138: Reese Haight (DACO) over Beckley Sam (WAYN) (Dec 3-0) 145: Landen Boone (DACO) over Andy Santiz (WAYN) (Fall 1:13) 152: justin Vaughn (WAYN) over   (DACO) (For.) 160: Kurtis Karr (WAYN) over (DACO) (For.) 170: Dustin Vaughn (WAYN) over (DACO) (For.) 182: Skyler Walker (DACO) over Bailey Jones (WAYN) (MD 9-0) 195: Andrew Sanders (WAYN) over Jaxon Winkler (DACO) (Fall 0:36) 220: Tyler Lovett (WAYN) over   (DACO) (For.) 285: Say Moe (DACO) over (WAYN) (For.) 106: Colin Tucker (WAYN) over Chance Carmon (DACO) (Fall 0:58) 

 

You can find more details regarding this dual using the following link.

 

https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/seasons/LoadBalance.jsp?pageName=DualMatches.jsp&dualId=5349836132

 

Calloway County vs. Wayne County @ DC Duals on 02/01/2020.

 

Wayne County (WAYN) 66.0 Calloway County (CALL) 15.0

220: Tyler Lovett (WAYN) over   (CALL) (M. For.) 285: Kaisean Davis (WAYN) over   (CALL) (For.) 106: Colin Tucker (WAYN) over Jacob Jones (CALL) (Fall 1:20) 113: Keelan Dick (WAYN) over   (CALL) (For.) 120: Conner Sexton (WAYN) over (CALL) (For.) 126: Xavier Tello (WAYN) over (CALL) (For.) 132: Dakota Karr (WAYN) over   (CALL) (For.) 138: Beckley Sam (WAYN) over (CALL) (For.) 145: Ethan Futrell (CALL) over (WAYN) (For.) 152: Patrick Powers (CALL) over Andy Santiz (WAYN) (Dec 9-3) 160: Kurtis Karr (WAYN) over Nick Watters (CALL) (Fall 1:31) 170: Timarian Bledsoe (CALL) over Dustin Vaughn (WAYN) (Fall 5:32) 182: Bailey Jones (WAYN) over   (CALL) (For.) 195: Devin Fitzpatrick (WAYN) over (CALL) (For.) 

 

You can find more details regarding this dual using the following link.

 

https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/seasons/LoadBalance.jsp?pageName=DualMatches.jsp&dualId=5724610132





Back to School News      Print News Article