Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Tennis Teams are Playing at Region in Danville, KY!

Tennis

 

GIRL'S SINGLES

 

Mia Kendrick (Boy) #1            
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)           Seeds:
Emily Byrd (Lin)         1) Mia Kendrick (Boy)
  (Fri @ 3:00, TS)       2) Rebekah Trent (Mer)
Annalee Wilson (Gar)         3) Carlyn McCreary (WJ)
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)         4) Emma Calfee (Pul)
Emma Kate Crouse (WJ)         5) Charity Nickell (Som)
          6) Elizabeth Joiner (Dan)
Elizabeth Joiner (Dan) #6         7) Laci Lee (Cas)
(Fri @ 1:00, Top Seed)         8) Gena Cravens (Cas)
Angela Wilson (SW)            
  (Fri @ 3:30, TS)          
Joy Frith (Rock)            
(Fri @ 1:00, Top Seed)            
Reagan Stepp (Ber)            
             
Emma Calfee (Pul) #4            
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)            
Ally Bowling (Mad)            
  (Fri @ 3:00, TS)          
Macy Weaver (Way)            
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)            
Grace Caton (Mer)            
             
Gena Cravens (Cas) #8            
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)            
Olivia Stevens (Som)            
  (Fri @ 3:00, TS)          
Karina Karpyuk (EJ)            
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)            
Ravyn Clark (McC)            
             
Monika Jusufovic (Boy)            
(Fri @ 1:30, Top Seed)            
Kaitlyn Munsey (SW)            
  (Fri @ 3:30, TS)          
Nicolle Hesse (Way)            
(Fri @ 1:30, Top Seed)            
Charity Nickell (Som) #5            
             
Jordan Centers (Mad)            
(Fri @ 12:00, Top Seed)            
Hannah Timberlake (EJ)            
  (Fri @ 3:00, TS)          
Annabelle Graves (Dan)            
(Fri @ 12:30, Top Seed)            
Carlyn McCreary (WJ) #3            
             
Natalie Hampton (Pul)            
(Fri @ 12:30, Top Seed)            
Grace Muse (Lin)            
  (Fri @ 3:30, TS)          
Macie White (Gar)            
(Fri @ 1:00, Top Seed)            
Laci Lee (Cas) #7            
             
Maggie Franklin (Rock)            
(Fri @ 1:00, Top Seed)            
Alyssa Keith (McC)            
  (Fri @ 3:30, TS)          
Trine Agaard (Ber)            
(Fri @ 1:00, Top Seed)            
Rebekah Trent (Mer) #2            

 

GIRL'S DOUBLES

 

Kibler/Graves (EJ) #1            
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)           Seeds:
Lewis/Qasem (Som)         1) Kibler/Graves (EJ)
  (Fri @ 2:00, TS)       2) Clouse/Neeley (Som)
Stephens/Burton (WJ)         3) Crew/Cochran (Cas)
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)         4) Grubbs/Crawford (Dan)
Cook/Estes (Pul)         5) Boutin/Bryant (Mer)
          6) Bean/Cerqueira (Boy)
Smith/Towle (Lin) #8         7) Cook/Weaver (Pul)
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)         8) Smith/Towle (Lin)
Lane/Arnold (Gar)            
  (Fri @ 2:00, TS)          
Traw/Traw (Ber)            
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
Demrow/Harne (Cas)            
             
Grubbs/Crawford (Dan) #4            
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
Renner/Neeley (Rock)            
  (Fri @ 2:00, TS)          
Ball/Jones (McC)            
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
Yates/Johnson (Mad)            
             
Boutin/Bryant (Mer) #5            
(Fri @ 11:30, Top Seed)            
Taylor/Hicks (Way)            
  (Fri @ 2:30, TS)          
Cole/Jordan (SW)            
(Fri @ 11:30, Top Seed)            
Robbins/Simpson (Boy)            
             
Akers/Akers (Dan)            
(Fri @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
O'Connell/Demers (EJ)            
  (Fri @ 2:00, TS)          
Brock/Torak (McC)            
(Fri @ 10:30, Top Seed)            
Hudson/Weaver (Pul) #7            
             
Carmack/Carmack (Mad)            
(Fri @ 10:30, Top Seed)            
Amon/Wilks (Lin)            
  (Fri @ 2:30, TS)          
Hall/Wack (WJ)            
(Fri @ 10:30, Top Seed)            
Crew/Cochran (Cas) #3            
             
Droste/Fredrickson (Ber)            
(Fri @ 11:00, Top Seed)            
Gettler/Gettler (Gar)            
  (Fri @ 2:30, TS)          
Long/Thompson (Mer)            
(Fri @ 11:00, Top Seed)            
Bean/Cerqueira (Boy) #6            
             
Sweet/Thomas (Rock)            
(Fri @ 11:30, Top Seed)            
Roberts/Stockton (Way)            
  (Fri @ 2:30, TS)          
Daniels/Villagrana (SW)            
(Fri @ 11:30, Top Seed)            
Clouse/Neely (Som) #2            

 

 


 

BOY'S SINGLES 

 

David Gadd (Ber) #1            
            Seeds:
Bye         1) David Gadd (Ber)
  (Sat @ 12:00, TS)       2) Zach Dishman (Way)
Josh Underwood (Cas)         3) Luke Duncan (Boy)
(Sat @ 9:30, Top Seed)         4) Jackson Martin (Pul)
Josh Carey (SW)         5) Stevie Morgeson (Gar)
          6) Jacob Senters (WJ)
Eric DeMunbrun (Som) #8         7) Ethan Barren (WJ)
(Sat @ 10:00, Top Seed)         8) Eric DeMunbrun (Som)
Jordan Sexton (Way)            
  (Sat @ 12:00, TS)          
Chase Frisby (Boy)            
(Sat @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
Gavin Fowler (Lin)            
             
Jackson Martin (Pul) #4            
             
Bye            
  (Sat @ 12:30, TS)          
Camden Moseley (Mer)            
(Sat @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
Andrew Mayo (Mad)            
             
Ethan Barren (WJ) #7            
(Sat @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
John Tuttle (Gar)            
  (Sat @ 12:30, TS)          
Saif Siddiqui (Dan)            
(Sat @ 10:00, Top Seed)            
Garrett Strunk (McC)            
             
Baylor Mattingly (Lin)            
(Sat @ 10:30, Top Seed)            
Ryan Allen (Mer)            
  (Sat @ 1:00, TS)          
Bye            
             
Stevie Morgeson (Gar) #5            
             
Hayden Back (Som)            
(Sat @ 10:30, Top Seed)            
Zach Oakes (Mad)            
  (Sat @ 1:00, TS)          
Bye            
             
Luke Duncan (Boy) #3            
             
Jackson Ponder (Cas)            
(Sat @ 11:00, Top Seed)            
Michael Mecham (Ber)            
  (Sat @ 1:00, TS)          
Max Brainard (SW)            
(Sat @ 11:00, Top Seed)            
Jacob Senters (WJ) #6            
             
Austin Duncan (McC)            
(Sat @ 11:00, Top Seed)            
Kamil Cook (Pul)            
  (Sat @ 1:00, TS)          
Bye            
             
Zach Dishman (Way) #2            

 

BOY'S DOUBLES

 

Katanbaf/Nickell (Som) #1            
            Seeds:
Bye         1) Katanbaf/Nickell (Som)
  (Sat @ 11:00, TS)       2) Hechemy/Hechemy (Mad)
Ayala/Gonzalo (Dan)         3) Harne/Johnson (Cas)
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)         4) Mesplay/Clark (Boy)
Ball/Gearing (McC)         5) Skeese/Fairchild (Way)
          6) Kerns/Nelson (Pul)
Kerns/Nelson (Pul) #6         7) Bischoff/Clark (Boy)
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)         8) Story/Bandura (Lin)
Fredrick/Carry (Gar)            
  (Sat @ 11:30, TS)          
Daugherty/Henderson (Mad)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Thompson/Brown (Cas)            
             
Mesplay/Clark (Boy) #4            
             
Bye            
  (Sat @ 11:30, TS)          
Walden/Hayslett (Mer)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Bertram/Reynolds (Way)            
             
Story/Bandura (Lin) #8            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Fitch/Bricken (WJ)            
  (Sat @ 11:30, TS)          
Clavere/Clavere (Ber)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Dalton/Coleman (SW)            
             
McGirr/Gooch (Dan)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Campbell/Walrod (SW)            
  (Sat @ 11:30, TS)          
Reese/Horn (Som)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Bischoff/Clark (Boy) #7            
             
Perry/Perry (McC)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Alford/Norsworthy (Gar)            
  (Sat @ 12:00, TS)          
Bye            
             
Harne/Johnson (Cas) #3            
             
Carter/Vanhooser (Pul)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Ceesay/Wilson (Ber)            
  (Sat @ 12:00, TS)          
Amon/Green (Lin)            
(Sat @ 9:00, Top Seed)            
Skeese/Fairchild (Way) #5            
             
Marcum/Becknell (Mer)            
(Sat @ 9:30, Top Seed)            
Stowe/Campbell (WJ)            
  (Sat @ 12:00, TS)          
Bye            
             
Hechemy/Hechemy (Mad) #2            




Back to School News      Print News Article